NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Carolina Bejar Passy cares and respects your privacy, for this reason we do not share any email address that we have registered.

 

If you do not wish to continue receiving information from Carolina Bejar, you can unsubscribe your address  here .

Privacy Notice for the Protection of Personal Data

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as "the Law"), the Carolinabejar.com site establishes this Privacy Notice in accordance with the following:

Terms and Conditions

  1. 1. This Privacy Notice is intended to protect the personal data of community members (applicants, students, graduates, management staff, teaching staff and administrative staff), through its legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, to effect to guarantee your privacy, as well as your right to informative self-determination.

  2. Personal Data is Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person; The person in charge of collecting personal data is the Enrollment Coordination area (promotion and enrollment processes for students); the School Services and School Administration area (once students have formally registered); and the area of Direction and Council (for directive, educational and administrative personnel).

  3. By providing your Personal Data in writing, through a request, paper format, digital format, email, or any other document, you accept and authorize Carolina Bejar Passy to use and automate your personal data and information provided, Which will be part of our database with the purpose of using them, in an enunciative way, but not limited to: identify you, locate you, communicate you, contact you, send you information and / or goods.

  4. By accepting and authorizing the processing of your personal data in the aforementioned terms, you expressly empower us to transfer them to authorities of any level (Federal, State, Municipal), public and private organizations; with the purpose of certifying your studies and skills and you authorize us to be able to issue and deliver official documentation or not, to your relatives and / or legal representatives.

  5. The temporality of the handling of your Personal Data will be indefinite from the date you provide it to us, being able to oppose their handling at any time you consider it appropriate, with the limitations of the Law; In the event that your opposition request is appropriate, Carolina Bejar Passy will stop handling your Personal Data without any responsibility on our part. The databases referring to the grades and other academic information of the students, alumni and graduates of Carolina Bejar, and students in mobility or in exchange from other institutions are excluded from this assumption.

  6. Carolina Bejar Passy responsible for the processing of your personal data, is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility protected by Law; For this reason, based on articles 13 and 14 of the Law, the Labor Exchange undertakes to keep your personal data strictly confidential, as well as to maintain administrative, technical and physical security measures that protect them against any damage, loss, alteration, access or unauthorized treatment.

  7. In terms of what is established by article 22 of the Law, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data as of January 1, 2021, by means of the request via mail email addressed to contacto@carolinabejar.com

  8. The carolinabejar.com site will occasionally modify and correct this Privacy Notice, therefore we ask you to review this notice regularly on the internet page  www.carolinabejar.com

  9. Carolina Bejar Passy will protect your Personal Data in the terms of the Law, and will communicate the elements contained in the sections of article 16 of the Law to you.

  10. By submitting the application for admission to any Carolina Bejar course or event, it is a fact that presumes your full acceptance of the content of this Privacy Notice.